Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2020/21 WA Premier Cricket - 1st Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Willetton Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Perth Cresswell Park Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def   Joondalup WACA Ground Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def   Scarborough Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def   Subiaco-Floreat Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM South Perth   def by   Gosnells Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM University   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
3 Oct 20 10:30AM Wanneroo   def   Melville Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def   University Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Bayswater-Morley Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Joondalup   def   Scarborough Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Melville   def by   South Perth WACA Ground Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Wanneroo Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Perth   def   Subiaco-Floreat Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Claremont-Nedlands Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
10 Oct 20 10:30AM Willetton   def by   Midland-Guildford Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   South Perth Cresswell Park Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Midland-Guildford Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Joondalup Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   tied   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Scarborough   def   Bayswater-Morley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM University   def   Melville University of Western Australia (James Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Oct 20 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Subiaco-Floreat WACA Ground Official result
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Perth WACA Ground Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Fremantle Cresswell Park Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Joondalup   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Melville   def   Gosnells Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Midland-Guildford   def   University Lilac Hill 1 Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   def   Scarborough Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM South Perth   tied   Wanneroo Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:00AM Willetton   tied   Mount Lawley Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Willetton Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Melville WACA Ground Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Perth   def   Midland-Guildford Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   def   University Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM South Perth   def by   Bayswater-Morley Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
31 Oct 20 11:40AM, 7 Nov 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Gosnells Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 6 TWO DAY MATCH
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Claremont-Nedlands Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Fremantle   def   Mount Lawley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Gosnells   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah WACA Ground Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Melville   def   Joondalup Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Subiaco-Floreat Lilac Hill 1 Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Perth   def   Scarborough Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM University   def by   Wanneroo University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 11:40AM, 21 Nov 20 11:00AM Willetton   def   South Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Willetton Cresswell Park  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Perth Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Joondalup   v   University Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Gosnells Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Midland-Guildford Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Melville Abbett Park (East Oval)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   v   South Perth Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
28 Nov 20 11:40AM, 5 Dec 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Bayswater-Morley Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Subiaco-Floreat Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Melville   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Bayswater-Morley Lilac Hill 1  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Mount Lawley Abbett Park (East Oval)  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM South Perth   v   Fremantle Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM University   v   Claremont-Nedlands WACA Ground  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Joondalup Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
12 Dec 20 11:40AM, 19 Dec 20 11:40AM Willetton   v   Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Melville Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Wanneroo Cresswell Park  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Willetton Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Midland-Guildford Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   South Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Perth   v   Joondalup Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Subiaco-Floreat Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
9 Jan 21 11:00AM University   v   Scarborough University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Melville Cresswell Park  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Fremantle Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   Scarborough Lilac Hill 1  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   University Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   v   Bayswater-Morley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM South Perth   v   Perth Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Willetton   v   Gosnells Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Mount Lawley Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Subiaco-Floreat Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Gosnells   v   University Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Claremont-Nedlands Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Melville   v   Willetton Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   South Perth Lilac Hill 1  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Perth   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Wanneroo Abbett Park (East Oval)  
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Midland-Guildford Cresswell Park  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Bayswater-Morley Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Perth   v   Wanneroo Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Mount Lawley Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Gosnells Abbett Park (East Oval)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM Subiaco-Floreat   v   Melville Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM South Perth   v   Joondalup Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
30 Jan 21 11:40AM, 31 Jan 21 11:40AM University   v   Willetton University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
Round 13 TWO DAY MATCH
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Joondalup Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Perth Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Melville   v   Midland-Guildford Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Claremont-Nedlands Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Scarborough Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM University   v   South Perth University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Fremantle Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
6 Feb 21 11:40AM, 13 Feb 21 11:40AM Willetton   v   Subiaco-Floreat Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
PRELIMINARY FINALS SEMI FINALS - ONE DAY LEAGUE
14 Feb 21 TBD v TBD  
14 Feb 21 TBD v TBD  
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Gosnells Cresswell Park  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Melville Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Subiaco-Floreat Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Mount Lawley Lilac Hill 1  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Perth   v   University Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM South Perth   v   Scarborough Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
20 Feb 21 11:40AM, 27 Feb 21 11:40AM Willetton   v   Wanneroo Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
FINAL GRAND FINAL - ONE DAY LEAGUE
28 Feb 21 TBD v TBD  
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Fremantle Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Melville   v   Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Joondalup Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   South Perth Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Willetton Abbett Park (East Oval)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Subiaco-Floreat   v   Claremont-Nedlands Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM University   v   Bayswater-Morley University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Midland-Guildford Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
ELIMINATION FINALS ELIMINATION FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 10:40AM, 14 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS - TWO DAY MATCH
20 Mar 21 10:40AM, 21 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
20 Mar 21 10:40AM, 21 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL GRAND FINAL - TWO DAY MATCH
27 Mar 21 10:40AM, 28 Mar 21 10:40AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 20 Nov 20 9:58AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.