Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 7 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (11:40AM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (11:40AM)
Rockingham-MandurahvMidland-Guildford
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Jarryd Buscall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wyllie, Teague A
Austen, Callum
Burrage, Aaron (c)
Wasley, Corey K
Simmons, Craig J
Zadow, Mitchell
Burrage, Damien A (+)
France, Adam H
France, Matthew
Coombs, Leon G
Blake, Ashley M
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
Team Manager:  Sherwin, Steve
Scorer:  Sherwin, Steve
 
Brehaut, Brayden
Critchell, Keaton
Sharman, Dylan
Beaton, Tom M
Godfrey, James (c)
Thomas, Austin
Howard, Zac
Knight, Hudson
Bittner, Max (+)
Christie, Kyle
Kandiah, Justin D
 
Coach:  Foskett, Michael J
Scorer:  Varvell, Lynne
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (11:40AM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (11:40AM)
Midland-GuildfordvRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Lilac Hill 1Match ID: 3461090
Umpires: Umpire1: Justin Shakeshaft  Umpire2: Tony Rutter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Di Renzo, Julian
Ferreira, Michael
Kain, Hayden D
Hill, Calan
Alderson, Tom J
Davies, Jarrad (c)
O'Keeffe, Matthew
Riley, William
Manolini, Jake C
Kelly, Jack (+)
Barrington, Matthew
 
Coach:  Foskett, Michael J
Scorer:  Moir, Tony
 
Doudle, Benjamin R
Burt, Brandon (+)
Hutchison, Nathan
Lyons, Matthew B
Helm, Heinrich C
Roberts, Alexander (c)
Cornford, Jaxon
Hogarth, Ronan S
Done, Ryan J
Costley, Miles S
Schiwy, William
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:40PM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:40PM)
Rockingham-MandurahvMidland-Guildford
Umpires: Umpire1: Kedar Deshpande  Umpire2: Bayley Lamont  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andrews, Aidan (c)
Hind, Jason K
Marion, Joel R
Stanley, Damien
O'Keeffe, Ryan W
Blight, Noah
Trichardt, Christiaan J
London, Matthew
Ramsay, Caleb G (+)
Clark, Jordan C
Clark, Jye
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
 
Mucciarone, Ashley (c)
Hagger, Craig J
Knight, Blake
Coles, Jack
Skinner, Benjamin
Southon, Thomas
Thomas, Clayton (+)
McKenzie, Joshua
Giancono, Jack
Roads, Jordan
Jenkins, Conor
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:40PM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (12:40PM)
Midland-GuildfordvRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Lilac Hill (Oval 2)Match ID: 3461406
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Simm  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ogilvie, Scott E
Voorn, Oliver R (c)
Le Tessier, Noah
Hampson, Matthew
Heslop, Jacob
Cosson, Kyle (+)
Shackles, William
Thurston, Zane
Willesee, Ryan
Orme, Sam
Gosling, Thomas W
 
Coach:  Foskett, Michael J
 
McCulloch, Ben T (c)
Edwards, Matthew
Taylor, Calvin R
Matthews, Troy E
Francis, Stuart
Kearney, Bevan T
Yadav, Mohit
Lawson, Luke
Doyle, Lochie R (+)
Hayden, Samuel
Huxham, Christopher
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
Western Australian Cricket Association - Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17)
Round 5 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:20AM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:20AM)
Rockingham-MandurahvMidland-Guildford
Umpires: Umpire1: Bayley Lamont  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramsay, Caleb G (+)
Blight, Noah
Brown, Luke
James, Sunny
Darnley, Taj
Cheater, Brodie D
Sprigg, Callen J
Costley, Sam M
Yadav, Samit
Caine, Travis
van Zyl, Adriaan
Gaske, Tyler (c)
 
Coach:  Wasley , Mark A
Team Manager:  Ramsay, Tara
 
Roads, Jordan
Mars, Tarquin
McKenzie, Joshua
Maslen, Joel (c)
Suresh, Sachin
Khan, Liam
Brookes, Lennon J
Finlay, Brodie (+)
Khokhani, Uday A
Chitty, Joshua
Harbinson, Matthew
Brown, Oscar
 
Coach:  Ackerman, HD
Western Australian Cricket Association - Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15)
Round 5 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:20AM), Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:20AM)
Midland-GuildfordvRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Lilac Hill (Oval 2)Match ID: 3463472
Umpires: Umpire1: Deric Tadiwala  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fasolo, Max
Collins, Hayden
Godawitharana, Nethaka
Colley, Thomas (c) (+)
Di Lollo, Cameron
Attwood, Billy
Chapman, Oliver
Harben, Matthew
Ozanne, Ethan
Ward, Lachlan
Cappeau, Brandon T
Cheshire, Judd
 
Coach:  Ward, Tristan
 
Allen, Blake
Stanley, Luke
Pattison, Jake
Torrent, Reece M (c)
Aldridge, Joshua J
Donald, Jye B
Sarsero, Zachary W
Perry, Cooper (+)
Whittleton, Mathew
Poolman, Corey J
Esterhuysen, Albert
Sarsero, Nicholas J
 
Coach:  Aldridge , Ben
Team Manager:  Torrent, Renee
Western Australian Cricket Association - Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14)
Round 3 - Sun 22 Nov 2020 (12:00PM)
Rockingham-MandurahdefPerth
Umpires: Umpire1: Bayley Lamont  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wyllie, Jaxon
Becker, Bryce
Dodds, Tyne (c)
Sarsero, Zachary W
Stenhouse, Riley
Cliff, Fletcher D (+)
Lynch, Keagan
Barrett, Liam
Donald, Shae Z
Coles, Bailey (+)
Spargo, Tex
Esterhuysen, Albert
 
Coach:  Donald, Rhys
Team Manager:  Sarsero, Stephen
 
Cranny, Benjamin E (c)
Sartor, William (+)
Winchcombe, Nick
Stawiarz, Bayly
Woodward, Corey
Pirnie, Spencer
Chethan, Tanishk
Ingleton, Judd
TOMAR, Ayaan
Suri, Saksham
Banwala, Yashdeep
Richardson, Alexander
 
Coach:  Hickey, Michael
Western Australian Cricket Association - John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13)
Round 3 - Sun 22 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Rockingham-Mandurahdef byPerth
Umpires: Umpire1: Lachlan O'Callaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
McLennan, Trent
Sutton, Archie (+)
Edwards, Kai
Reynolds, Clem A (c)
Diamanti, Isaac
Hall, Ryan
Rutherford, Alex (+)
Gaske, Joshua
Dallywater, Montana
Whitfield, Hamlin
Thursby, Oliver D
murphy, cooper
 
Coach:  Diamanti, Brendon J
Team Manager:  Sutton, Dean
Scorer:  Sutton, Dean
 
Wright, Liam (c)
Kirby, Jack
Allen, Nicholas (+)
Clements, Evan
TOMASINI, Nate (+)
Clark, Cooper
Hole, Mitchell
Daily, Owen
Akkinapalli, Micah
Sood, Rohan
Islam, Faihan
Clayton, Riley
 
Coach:  TOMASINI, Ben
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round 1 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Rockingham-MandurahvGosnells
Umpires: Umpire1: Ahmad Khan  Umpire2: Garth McCrorie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burrage, Damien A (c)
Wyllie, Teague A
Wasley, Corey K
Zadow, Mitchell (+)
Cornford, Jaxon
Clark, Jordan C
Trichardt, Christiaan J
Clark, Jye
Hogarth, Ronan S
Oliver, Mitchell V
Costley, Miles S
Blight, Noah
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
Team Manager:  Sherwin, Steve
Scorer:  Sherwin, Steve
 
Dawson, Michael
DeGrussa, Ronan
Henderson, Liam
Holmes, Curtis
Kennelly, Connor
Khangaonker, Vaibhav
McGann, Blake (c)
POVEY, Kade
Richardson, Kyal K
SAWATZKY, Cameron
Stone, Clayton L (+)
Smedley, Daniel
Wahid, Aqeel
 
Coach:  Dawson, Ken C
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round 1 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (2:00PM)
Rockingham-MandurahvGosnells
Umpires: Umpire1: Ahmad Khan  Umpire2: Matt Capone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simmons, Craig J
Burrage, Aaron (c)
Burrage, Damien A
Collard, Jay
Balkwill, Tom (+)
France, Matthew
Wyllie, Teague A
France, Adam H
Hogarth, Ronan S
Oliver, Mitchell V
Wasley, Corey K
Zadow, Mitchell
Cornford, Jaxon
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
Team Manager:  Sherwin, Steve
Scorer:  Sherwin, Steve
 
Acomb, Simon
Duffield, Ryan M
Collova, Anthony N (c)
Farmer, Nicholas A
Dawson, Michael
McNamee, Luke
Jacobs, Brandon
Hay, Fraser
Stone, Clayton L (+)
Wahid, Aqeel
Smedley, Daniel
POVEY, Kade
SAWATZKY, Cameron
 
Coach:  Duffield, Ryan M
Cricket South West - CDP U13
Round 5 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:30AM)
Rockingham-MandurahvRegional South West
Venue: Arpenteur ParkMatch ID: 3686310
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Peel Premier League T20
Round 1 - Tue 10 Nov 2020 (6:30PM)
Rockingham-MandurahdrewSecret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3470998
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Baker  Umpire2: Aidan McCartan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roberts, Alexander
Burt, Brandon
Lyons, Matthew B
Stanley, Damien
Schiwy, William
France, Matthew (c)
O'Keeffe, Ryan W
Zadow, Mitchell (+)
Hogarth, Ronan S
Trichardt, Christiaan J
Doudle, Benjamin R
Costley, Miles S
 
Coach:  Simmons, Craig J
 
Team not available
Peel Cricket Association Inc. - Peel Premier League T20
Round 1 - Tue 2 Feb 2021 (6:30PM)
Rockingham-MandurahvWhite Knights Baldivis
Venue: Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3471017
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round 8 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:00PM)
Rockingham-MandurahvPerth
Umpires: Umpire1: Bayley Lamont  Umpire2: Anulipt Chandan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Britton, Melanie
Heazlewood, Ashley
Spargo, Jess
Yadav, Suman
de Oliveira, Brooke
Britton, Eleanor
Challen, Ashleigh
Grant, Kelly
Hogarth, Louisa E
Parsons, Shakira
Walker, Bronwyn
Helsewood, Caitlyn
 
Coach:  Burrage, Ross
 
Davidson, Emma June
Bastin, Lucy M
Plunkett, Leah
Ward, Alicia
Dick, Zoe
McGrath, Elise
Williams, Fiona
Collins, Harriet (c)
Hazell, Sarah L
Murray, Tayla
Bastin, Samantha J
 
Coach:  Allen, Craig
Team Manager:  Clear, David
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female Youth League T20
Round 8 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (9:00AM)
WanneroovRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Kingsway Sports Ground 1Match ID: 3462631
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Mollatt  Umpire2: UDARA DOLAWATTE  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stillitano, Mathilda
Crafford, Tene
Nicholls, Emilie
Stewart, Ella
Harvey, Emma
Salisbury, Eva
Jones, Kristin
Jesani, Shayna (c)
O'Brien, Alexandra
Allen, Talia
Martin, Erin
Tomkinson, Grace (+)
 
Coach:  Salisbury, Luke
Team Manager:  Crafford, Amanda
Scorer:  Harvey, Jo
 
Clarke, Ruby (+)
Porter, Chloe
Mollett, Saffron M (c)
Roelofse, Micayla
Flowers, Tayla J
Kaur, Milanjot
Fowlie, Emily R
Bartlett, Amelia
Porter, Kyla
Bertoncin, Jessica
Crisp, Heather
 
Coach:  Gray, Luke