Share:
 

Representatives

State Representatives

 

Craig Simmons: Debut – For WA 2003/04

  Played 1 1st class game for WA and 3 for NSW plus 8 one day games for NSW.

 

Aaron Heal: Debut for WA 2003/04

Played 10 1st class games and 5 one day games all for WA

 

Dane Ugle National Indigenous Cricket Championships 2017

   National Indigenous Squad Tour 2017

Futures League 2017/2018

 

 

 

Junior State Representatives

 

1995/1996

Adam Voges

Brett silvery

State 17’s

Australian U/15’s Schools

1996/1997

Adam Voges

Brett silvery

State 17’s

Australian U/15’s Schools

1997/1998

Brett silvery

Craig Sinclair

State 17’s  Australian Development Squad

1999/2000

Martin Baird

State 17’s

2000/2001

Aaron Heal

Craig Simmons

Phillip Scott

Jared Addison

Travis Kingdom

Ben Wright

 

State 19’s

State 19’s

State 17’s

State 16’s Schools

State 16’s Schools

State 19’s

2001/2002

Craig Simmons

 

Aaron Heal

David Scott

State 19’s Australian 19’s

World cup winner

State 17’s

State 15’s Schools

 

2003/2004

Kris Kennedy

State 17’s Kris had to withdraw through injury.

 

2004/2005

Chris Loveridge

Hayden Parsons

State 19’s

State 19’s

2005/2006

Tom Christiner

State 17’s

2006/2007

Sam Whiteman

State 15’s Schools

2007/2008

Sam Whiteman

State 17’s

2008/2009

Sam Whiteman

Ryan Done

Jacob Whitaker

State 17’s

State 17’s

State 17’s

2016/2017

Cooper Dehring

Mitchell Oliver

Corey Wasley

Teague Wyllie

Mitchell Zadow

Aaron Burrage

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 19's

 2017/2018

Sienna Styles

Cooper Dehring

Jonah Lincoln

Mitchell Oliver

Corey Wasley

Saffron Mollett

Teague Wyllie

Damien Burrage

Jordan Clark

Adam France

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 12's

State 15's

State 15's

State 17's

State 17's

State 19's

 

 

National Junior Representatives

 

Damien Burrage U16 Australian Team 2016/2017

  U17 CA X1 2017/2018

 

Jordan Clark U16 Australian Team 2016/2017