Share:
 

First Grade Cap Register

 

 

 

 

CAP

PLAYER

DEBUT

DATE

GAMES

NOTES

2000 - 2001

1

PETER ROGERS

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

13

2

MURRY DUNSTAN

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

45

3

PETER COLLINS

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

2

4

SHANE SAXON

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

45

5

CRAIG SIMMONS

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

163*

6

BRAD DERMODY

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

37

7

MARTIN BAIRD

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

17

8

GRANT COLES

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

11

9

SIMON COOK

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

13

O/SEAS PLAYER

10

AARON HEAL

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

103

11

MATT RENNIE

UNIVERSITY

7-10-2000

18

12

JEFF BADAYOS

SUBIACO FLOREAT

28-10-2000

3

13

JOSH SMITH

SUBIACO FLOREAT

28-10-2000

152

14

JASON BORRETT

CLAREMONT NEDLANDS

11-11-2000

1

15

BRAD BOOTSMA

PERTH

25-11-2000

3

16

KINGSLEY TREVENEN

PERTH

25-11-2000

26

17

SEAN GUPPY

PERTH

25-11-2000

9

18

PHILLIP SCOTT

SOUTH PERTH

3-3-2001

56

 2001 - 2002

19

JOE SARSERO

WILLETTON

6-10-2001

141

20

TIM GILBERT

WILLETTON

6-10-2001

33

21

MARK LIGTERMOET

WILLETTON

6-10-2001

65

22

PETER McGENNISKEN

FREMANTLE

10-11-2001

44

23

DANIEL WHITING

BAYSWATER MORLEY

15-12-2001

69

24

TONY COULSON

JOONDALUP

5-1-2002

135

25

COREY WHISSON

GOSNELLS

9-2-2002

61

26

STEVEN BOYD

SCARBOROUGH

23-2-2002

2

2002 - 2003

27

MARK POWELL

PERTH

5-10-2002

12

O/SEAS PLAYER

28

MATT COATES

PERTH

5-10-2002

0

Wash Out DNP

29

NICK WILLIS

SOUTH PERTH

4-1-2003

49


30

CRAIG GEORGE

MIDLAND GUILDFORD

25-1-2003

64


31

CLYNTON SAXON

SCARBOROUGH

15-2-2003

3

 

2003 - 2004

32

LAWRENCE PRITTIPAUL

SOUTH PERTH

8-11-2003

3

O/SEAS PLAYER

33

JOSH STAINES

UNIVERSITY

15-11-2003

47


34

BEN WRIGHT

PERTH

13-12-2003

74


35

TYRON MILEY

PERTH

13-12-2003

6


36

CHRIS LOVERIDGE

CLAREMONT NEDLANDS

28-2-2004

94

 

2004 - 2005

37

MARK SELTH

WANNEROO

2-10-2004

5


38

PAUL WILSON

WANNEROO

2-10-2004

22


39

RAVINDER BOPARA

FREMANTLE

30-10-2004

8

O/SEAS PLAYER

40

HAYDEN PARSONS

FREMANTLE

30-10-2004

3


41

KRIS KENNEDY

MELVILLE

26-3-2005

8

 

2005 - 2006

42

BRAD SPARK

SCARBOROUGH

1-10-2005

39


43

MARK PETTINI

WANNEROO

5-11-2005

18

O/SEAS PLAYER

44

CRAIG FULFORD

WILLETTON

19-11-2005

10


45

JONATHON BATES

BAYSWATER MORLEY

3-12-2005

2


46

CHRIS SHERWIN

PERTH

28-1-2006

47


47

LUIS WYTHE

SOUTH PERTH

4-2-2006

1


48

GAVIN THOMAS

MT.LAWLEY

4-3-2006

12


49

NICK HORNE

MT.LAWLEY

4-3-2006

4


50

BEN O’NEILL

MT.LAWLEY

4-3-2006

1

 

2006 - 2007

51

JOE SENZ

GOSNELLS

6-1-2006

17


52

BLAKE WILLIS

SUBIACO FLOREAT

24-11-2006

2


53

BEN CHURCHER

UNIVERSITY

7-1-2007

6


54

TOM BUCHANAN

MELVILLE

3-3-2007

8

 

2007 – 2008

55

BRAYDEN SUTTON

FREMANTLE

6-10-2007

130


56

TOM WESTELY

PERTH

10-11-2007

4

O/SEAS PLAYER

57

HEATH OKELY

PERTH

10-11-2007

3


58

NEIL VANDERPLANK

MELVILLE

24-11-2007

3


59

DANNY WOOLLARD

JOONDALUP

8-12-2007

6


60

SAM WHITEMAN

MT.LAWLEY

15-12-2007

87


61

GRANT VINK

MT.LAWLEY

15-12-2007

6


62

JEFF PERARA

WILLETTON

5-1-2008

12


63

DAVE GRIFFITHS

SCARBOROUGH

12 -1-2008

5

O/SEAS PLAYER

64

DANE UGLE

CLAREMONT NEDLANDS

23-2-2008

65*

 

2008 - 2009

65

JACOB WHITEAKER

MELVILLE

4-10-2008

23


66

TOM PARSONS

MELVILLE

4-10-2008

13

O/SEAS PLAYER

67

JOHN HUGHES

MIDLAND GUILDFORD

10-1-2009

3

O/SEAS PLAYER

68

LIAM THOMAS

SUBIACO FLOREAT

14-2-2009

11

 

2009 - 2010

69

BEN EDMONDSON

GOSNELLS

10-10-2009

16


70

DARRAGH HAGAN

MELVILLE

21-11-2009

10


71

ROD SHEMALD

MT.LAWLEY

5-12-2009

7

 

2010 - 2011

72

DAVID LLOYD

SUBIACO FLOREAT

23-10-2010

5

O/SEAS PLAYER

73

JACOB RODGERS

CLAREMONT NEDLANDS

20-11-2010

13


74

JASON HINDS

GOSNELLS

18-10-2010

4


75

RYAN DONE

SCARBOROUGH

29-1-2011

41*

 

2011 - 2012

76

BRENDAN DIAMANTI

SUBAICO FLOREAT

2 -10 -2011

42


77

JULIAN CRUDELLI

SUBIACO FLOREAT

2 -10 -2011

8


78

JOHN MURPHY

GOSNELLS

10- 12 -2012

1


79

AIDEN ANDREWS

WILLETTON

7-1-2012

30


80

LIAM MEAD

BAYSWATER MORLEY

28-1-2012

12

 

2012 - 2013

81

JOEL MARION

SCARBOROUGH

8-12- 2012

57*


82

AL KRISTENSEN

SUBIACO FLOREAT

15 -12-2012

2


83

JAYDEN DEROSA

BAYSWATER MORLEY

12-1-2013

22


84

DUDLEY CORTLAND

SOUTH PERTH

23-2-2013

3

 

2013 - 2014

85

ELLIOT LYONS

JOONDALUP

11-10-2013

11

Played previous week. Game replayed.

86

MATT JENKINSON

JOONDALUP

11-10-2013

4


87

KYLE GARDINER

WILLETTON

21-12-2013

41


88

BRAD RANFORD

MT LAWLEY

25-01-2014

3

 

2014 - 2015

89

STEFAN BOTHA

CLAREMONT NEDLANDS

04-10-2014

21


90

MITCH GREEN

FREMANTLE

01-11-2014

46


91

LEON COOMBS

JOONDALUP

15-11-2014

31


92

JAKE EARDLEY WILMOT

JOONDALUP

15-11-2014

10


93

CHRIS PHELPS

BAYSWATER MORLEY

13-12-14

3


94

AARON BURRAGE

SOUTH PERTH

10-01-15

47*


95

LACHLAN PRATT

SUBIACO FLOREAT

07-02-15

19


96

TYLER ROBERTSON

SUBIACO FLOREAT

07-02-15

36


97

CURTIS READ

SUBIACO FLOREAT

07-02-15

1

 

2016 - 2017

98

KIERAN BULL

WILLETTON

08-10-16

10

O/SEAS PLAYER

99

JOEL HUMBLE

WILLETTON

08-10-16

7


100

DAMIAN BURRAGE

WANNEROO

15-10-16

27*


101

DARRYN FERNANDEZ

GOSNELLS

22-10-16

4


102

MATHEW FRANCE

FREMANTLE

29-10-16

8


103

VINNIE POLLER

JOONDALUP

12-11-16

16*


104

BRANDON BURT

SUBIACO FLOREAT

26-11-16

9


105

ADAM FRANCE

MT LAWLEY

10-12-16

17*


106

NATHAN HUTCHISON

MELVILLE

07-01-17

15


107

JORDAN CLARK

BAYSWATER MORLEY

21-01-17

5

 

2017 - 2018

108

ED POLLOCK

BAYSWATER MORLEY

07-10-17

7

O/SEAS PLAYER

109

CAMERON REYNE

BAYSWATER MORLEY

07-10-17

5


110

KANE STANDING

BAYSWATER MORLEY

07-10-17

15*


111

ERIC BOTHA

SOUTH PERTH

11-11-17

9*

 

2018 - 2019

112

JAMES BRACEY 

SUBIACO FLOREAT

06-10-18 

5* 

O/SEAS PLAYER 

113

BRANDON JACOBS

SCARBOROUGH

17-11-18